Legal notice
LEGAL NOTICE — MENTIONS LÉGALES
Last updated: 24 August 2026
1. Publisher and seller
Tomasz Wrzesiński — Entrepreneur Individuel, trading as W Yachts Boutique, 4 Rue Gioffredo, 06000 Nice, France. SIREN / RCS Nice: 990 299 489. SIRET: 990 299 489 00015. EU VAT: FR36 990 299 489. Email: tomek@wyachts.com. Phone: +33 6 43 91 14 22.
Registration authority: Greffe du Tribunal de Commerce de Nice. Registration date: 27 August 2025.
2. Publication director
Tomasz Wrzesiński.
3. Hosting
Shopify Inc., 151 O’Brien Street, Suite 100, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8, Canada — www.shopify.com.
4. Store activity
Online retail of physical W Yachts-branded products, including limited-edition clothing, accessories and collectibles. Products may be manufactured and shipped by fulfilment partners, including Printful. W Yachts Boutique remains the contracting seller.
5. Intellectual property
The store name, logos, designs, photographs, videos, graphics and text belong to the seller or their licensors and are protected by applicable intellectual-property law.
6. Personal data
Personal data are processed under the Privacy Policy. Requests may be sent to tomek@wyachts.com. Complaints may also be submitted to the CNIL at www.cnil.fr.
7. Consumer mediation
After first submitting a written complaint to the seller, consumers may refer an unresolved dispute free of charge to Société de la Médiation Professionnelle – Médiateurs Associés, correspondence address: Alteritae, 5 rue Salvaing, 12000 Rodez, France. Website: www.mediateur-consommation-smp.fr. Online referral: mediation request form.
8. Applicable law
French law applies without depriving consumers of mandatory protections under the law of their habitual residence.